2010 Calendar

The annual NRL Telstra Premiership draw is held towards the end of the previous year’s season and the release of the next series’ schedule is always a highly anticipated affair. Rugby league enthusiasts and avid NRL punters are always eager to find out which teams are playing and when so they can get in on the early NRL betting action and generous odds available through the bookmakers futures markets.

As well as the standard 26 round season matches, the year’s Rugby League calendar also gives the scheduled dates, venues and teams engaged to play in the excellent range of special NRL events including the Country v City match and the coveted State of Origin series, which sees some of the most intense and exhilarating NRL games and betting markets of the year.

Below is the 2010 NRL Telstra Premiership draw listing the matches, teams, venues and dates for all the thrilling matches set to be held this year as we count down to the Grand Final game in October, where the next season premiers will be decided.

2010 NRL Season Draw

Round 1 : March 12 – 15
Brisbane Broncos VS North Queensland Cowboys
Canterbury Bulldogs VS Newcastle Knights
Parramatta Eels VS St George-Illawarra Dragons
Penrith Panthers VS Canberra Raiders
South Sydney Rabbitohs VS Sydney Roosters
Cronulla Sharks VS Melbourne Storm
Gold Coast Titans VS New Zealand Warriors
Wests Tigers VS Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Round 2 : March 19 – 22
North Queensland Cowboys VS Penrith Panthers
St George-Illawarra Dragons VS Canterbury Bulldogs
Parramatta Eels VS Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Newcastle Knights VS Melbourne Storm
South Sydney Rabbitohs VS Gold Coast Titans
Canberra Raiders VS Brisbane Broncos
Sydney Roosters VS Wests Tigers
New Zealand Warriors VS Cronulla Sharks
Round 3 : March 26 – 29
Brisbane Broncos VS New Zealand Warriors
Canterbury Bulldogs VS Sydney Roosters
St George-Illawarra Dragons VS North Queensland Cowboys
Penrith Panthers VS Melbourne Storm
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles VS Newcastle Knights
Cronulla Sharks VS South Sydney Rabbitohs
Gold Coast Titans VS Canberra Raiders
Wests Tigers VS Parramatta Eels
Round 4 : April 2 – 5
North Queensland Cowboys VS Gold Coast Titans
Newcastle Knights VS Penrith Panthers
South Sydney Rabbitohs VS Canterbury Bulldogs
Canberra Raiders VS Wests Tigers
Sydney Roosters VS Brisbane Broncos
Cronulla Sharks VS Parramatta Eels
Melbourne Storm VS St George-Illawarra Dragons
New Zealand Warriors VS Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Round 5: April 9 – 12
Canterbury Bulldogs VS New Zealand Warriors
North Queensland Cowboys VS Wests Tigers
St George-Illawarra Dragons VS Brisbane Broncos
Parramatta Eels VS Canberra Raiders
Penrith Panthers VS Sydney Roosters
South Sydney Rabbitohs VS Newcastle Knights
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles VS Cronulla Sharks
Gold Coast Titans VS Melbourne Storm
Round 6 : April 16 – 19
Brisbane Broncos VS Cronulla Sharks
Parramatta Eels VS South Sydney Rabbitohs
Newcastle Knights VS North Queensland Cowboys
Sydney Roosters VS Canberra Raiders
Melbourne Storm VS Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Gold Coast Titans VS St George-Illawarra Dragons
New Zealand Warriors VS Penrith Panthers
Wests Tigers VS Canterbury Bulldogs
Round 7 : April 23 – 26
Canterbury Bulldogs VS Brisbane Broncos
North Queensland Cowboys VS Parramatta Eels
St George-Illawarra Dragons VS Sydney Roosters
Penrith Panthers VS Wests Tigers
Canberra Raiders VS South Sydney Rabbitohs
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles VS Gold Coast Titans
Cronulla Sharks VS Newcastle Knights
Melbourne Storm VS New Zealand Warriors
Round 8 : April 30 – May 2
Brisbane Broncos VS Newcastle Knights
North Queensland Cowboys VS Melbourne Storm
St George-Illawarra Dragons VS Cronulla Sharks
Parramatta Eels VS Canterbury Bulldogs
South Sydney Rabbitohs VS Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Gold Coast Titans VS Penrith Panthers
New Zealand Warriors VS Canberra Raiders
Wests Tigers VS Sydney Roosters
Country v City Origin : May 7
Round 9 : May 8 – 10
Newcastle Knights VS Gold Coast Titans
Sydney Roosters VS North Queensland Cowboys
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles VS St George-Illawarra Dragons
Melbourne Storm VS Brisbane Broncos
Round 10 : May 14 – 17
Brisbane Broncos VS Gold Coast Titans
Canterbury Bulldogs VS St George-Illawarra Dragons
Canberra Raiders VS Melbourne Storm
Sydney Roosters VS Newcastle Knights
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles VS Parramatta Eels
Cronulla Sharks VS Penrith Panthers
New Zealand Warriors VS North Queensland Cowboys
Wests Tigers VS South Sydney Rabbitohs
Round 11 : May 21 – 24
St George-Illawarra Dragons VS Canberra Raiders
Parramatta Eels VS Cronulla Sharks
Newcastle Knights VS Wests Tigers
Penrith Panthers VS Canterbury Bulldogs
New Zealand Warriors VS South Sydney Rabbitohs
State of Origin – Game I : May 26
Round 12 : May 28 – 31
North Queensland Cowboys VS Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
St George-Illawarra Dragons VS Parramatta Eels
South Sydney Rabbitohs VS Penrith Panthers
Cronulla Sharks VS Brisbane Broncos
Melbourne Storm VS Canterbury Bulldogs
Gold Coast Titans VS Sydney Roosters
Wests Tigers VS New Zealand Warriors
Round 13 : June 4 – 7
Canterbury Bulldogs VS Wests Tigers
Parramatta Eels VS Melbourne Storm
Penrith Panthers VS Newcastle Knights
South Sydney Rabbitohs VS North Queensland Cowboys
Canberra Raiders VS Gold Coast Titans
Sydney Roosters VS Cronulla Sharks
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles VS Brisbane Broncos
New Zealand Warriors VS St George-Illawarra Dragons
Round 14 : June 11 – 14
Brisbane Broncos VS South Sydney Rabbitohs
North Queensland Cowboys VS Canberra Raiders
Newcastle Knights VS New Zealand Warriors
Melbourne Storm VS Sydney Roosters
Gold Coast Titans VS Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
State of Origin – Game II : June 16
Round 15 : June 18 – 21
Brisbane Broncos VS Penrith Panthers
Canterbury Bulldogs VS Gold Coast Titans
Newcastle Knights VS Parramatta Eels
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles VS South Sydney Rabbitohs
Cronulla Sharks VS St George-Illawarra Dragons
Melbourne Storm VS North Queensland Cowboys
Wests Tigers VS Canberra Raiders
Round 16 : June 25 – 28
North Queensland Cowboys VS Cronulla Sharks
St George-Illawarra Dragons VS Wests Tigers
Parramatta Eels VS Brisbane Broncos
Penrith Panthers VS Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
South Sydney Rabbitohs VS Melbourne Storm
Canberra Raiders VS Canterbury Bulldogs
Sydney Roosters VS New Zealand Warriors
Gold Coast Titans VS Newcastle Knights
Round 17 : July 2 – 5
Brisbane Broncos VS Wests Tigers
St George-Illawarra Dragons VS Penrith Panthers
Canberra Raiders VS Sydney Roosters
Cronulla Sharks VS Canterbury Bulldogs
New Zealand Warriors VS Parramatta Eels
State of Origin – Game III : July 7
Round 18 : July 9 – 12
Canterbury Bulldogs VS Melbourne Storm
Parramatta Eels VS North Queensland Cowboys
Newcastle Knights VS Cronulla Sharks
Penrith Panthers VS New Zealand Warriors
Sydney Roosters VS South Sydney Rabbitohs
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles VS Canberra Raiders
Wests Tigers VS Gold Coast Titans
Round 19 : July 16 – 19
Penrith Panthers VS Parramatta Eels
South Sydney Rabbitohs VS St George-Illawarra Dragons
Canberra Raiders VS Newcastle Knights
Sydney Roosters VS Canterbury Bulldogs
Cronulla Sharks VS Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Gold Coast Titans VS Brisbane Broncos
New Zealand Warriors VS Melbourne Storm
Wests Tigers VS North Queensland Cowboys
Round 20 : July 23 – 26
Brisbane Broncos VS Sydney Roosters
Canterbury Bulldogs VS Parramatta Eels
North Queensland Cowboys VS Newcastle Knights
St George-Illawarra Dragons VS Gold Coast Titans
South Sydney Rabbitohs VS New Zealand Warriors
Canberra Raiders VS Cronulla Sharks
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles VS Wests Tigers
Melbourne Storm VS Penrith Panthers
Round 21 : July 30 – August 2
Brisbane Broncos VS St George-Illawarra Dragons
Canterbury Bulldogs VS South Sydney Rabbitohs
Parramatta Eels VS Sydney Roosters
Newcastle Knights VS Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Penrith Panthers VS North Queensland Cowboys
Melbourne Storm VS Canberra Raiders
New Zealand Warriors VS Gold Coast Titans
Wests Tigers VS Cronulla Sharks
Round 22 : August 6 – 9
North Queensland Cowboys VS Brisbane Broncos
Newcastle Knights VS Canterbury Bulldogs
South Sydney Rabbitohs VS Wests Tigers
Canberra Raiders VS Penrith Panthers
Sydney Roosters VS St George-Illawarra Dragons
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles VS Melbourne Storm
Cronulla Sharks VS New Zealand Warriors
Gold Coast Titans VS Parramatta Eels
Round 23 : August 13 – 16
Brisbane Broncos VS Parramatta Eels
Canterbury Bulldogs VS Canberra Raiders
St George-Illawarra Dragons VS Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Cronulla Sharks VS Sydney Roosters
Melbourne Storm VS South Sydney Rabbitohs
Gold Coast Titans VS North Queensland Cowboys
New Zealand Warriors VS Newcastle Knights
Wests Tigers VS Penrith Panthers
Round 24 : August 20 – 23
North Queensland Cowboys VS Canterbury Bulldogs
Parramatta Eels VS Wests Tigers
Newcastle Knights VS Brisbane Broncos
Penrith Panthers VS South Sydney Rabbitohs
Canberra Raiders VS St George-Illawarra Dragons
Sydney Roosters VS Gold Coast Titans
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles VS New Zealand Warriors
Melbourne Storm VS Cronulla Sharks
Round 25 : August 27 – 30
Canterbury Bulldogs VS Penrith Panthers
Newcastle Knights VS St George-Illawarra Dragons
South Sydney Rabbitohs VS Parramatta Eels
Canberra Raiders VS North Queensland Cowboys
Sydney Roosters VS Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Cronulla Sharks VS Gold Coast Titans
New Zealand Warriors VS Brisbane Broncos
Wests Tigers VS Melbourne Storm
Round 26 : September 3 – 5
Brisbane Broncos VS Canberra Raiders
North Queensland Cowboys VS Sydney Roosters
St George-Illawarra Dragons VS South Sydney Rabbitohs
Parramatta Eels VS New Zealand Warriors
Penrith Panthers VS Cronulla Sharks
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles VS Canterbury Bulldogs
Melbourne Storm VS Newcastle Knights
Gold Coast Titans VS Wests Tigers
Qualifying Finals : September 10 – 12
Semi Finals : September 17 – 18
Preliminary Finals : September 24 – 25
Grand Final : October 3